Make your own free website on Tripod.com

House Corvus Device   House Corvus Order of Precedence   Herald Badge

This is the list of orders and awards received by members of House Corvus. Gentles with identical elevation dates are listed alphabetically.


Bestowed Peerage (KSCA, OL, OP, Rose)
Service
Bran Trefonin 10/07/95
Rhiannon ui Neill 02/27/99
Matsudaira Kentarou Toshiyori 05/05/01
Eldred Ælfwald 10/26/02
Peter Hawkyns 06/19/04
Medb Renata 11/13/04
Ealdthryth of Humberstone 11/20/04
Arts and Sciences
Giuseppe Francesco di Borgia 05/23/96
Bran Trefonin 11/3/01
Siobhán nic Dhuinnshléibhe 11/06/2004
Eldred Ælfwald 03/05/2005
Medb Renata 11/11/2006
Sine ní Dheaghaidh 01/13/07
Julianna Fiorentini 2/3/07
Territorial Baron/Baroness
Bran Trefonin (Sacred Stone) 03/23/91
Giuseppe Francesco di Borgia (Wyvernwood) 01/03/98
Rowan McBrighde (Wyvernwood) 01/03/98
Julianna Fiorentini (Hidden Mountain) 05/20/2000
Luqman al-Maghrebi (Hidden Mountain) 05/20/2000
Guillaume de Bracy (Hidden Mountain) 4/24/04
Kingdom Order - Grant Bearing
Service
Bran Trefonin (Order of the Golden Dolphin, Atlantia) 08/12/92
Rhiannon ui Neill (Order of the Golden Dolphin, Atlantia) 11/04/95
Deirdre Fletcher (Order of the Golden Dolphin, Atlantia) 08/12/98
Eldred AElfwald (Order of the Golden Dolphin, Atlantia) 04/10/99
Matsudaira Kentarou Toshiyori (Order of the Golden Dolphin, Atlantia) 12/18/99
Isabella Benalcázar (Order of the Golden Dolphin, Atlantia) 02/05/00
Julianna Fiorentini (Order of the Golden Dolphin, Atlantia) 09/09/2000
Luqman al-Maghrebi (Order of the Golden Dolphin, Atlantia) 09/09/2000
Peter Hawkyns (Order of the Golden Dolphin, Atlantia) 10/28/00
Ealdthryth of Humberstone (Order of the Golden Dolphin, Atlantia) 03/24/01
Adeliza of Bristol (Order of the Golden Dolphin, Atlantia) 11/03/01
Thorgrimr inn kyrri (Order of the Golden Dolphin, Atlantia) 02/12/05
Victoria Pringle (Order of the Golden Dolphin, Atlantia) 02/12/05
Sine ní Dheaghaidh (Order of the Golden Dolphin, Atlantia) 11/05/2005
Griffith Jenner (Order of the Golden Dolphin, Atlantia) 8/16/2006
Arts and Sciences
Giuseppe Francesco di Borgia (Order of the Silver Trident, Trimaris) 01/07/95
Bran Trefonin (Order of the Pearl, Atlantia) 04/01/95
Eldred AElfwald (Order of the Pearl, Atlantia) 11/19/00
Sine ní Dheaghaidh (Order of the Pearl, Atlantia) 01/27/01
Medb Renata (Order of the Lux Caidis, Caid) 02/02/02
Siobhán nic Dhuinnshléibhe (Order of the Pearl, Atlantia) 03/01/03
Julianna Fiorentini (Order of the Pearl, Atlantia) 11/20/2004
Thorgrimr inn kyrri (Order of the Pearl, Atlantia) 05/20/2006
Martial
Mícheál Ó Comhdhain (Order of the Kraken, Atlantia) 12/8/01
Thorgrimr inn kyrri (Order of the Kraken, Atlantia) 02/26/2005
Grant of Arms
Bran Trefonin 03/23/91
Deirdre Fletcher 09/13/97
Giuseppe Francesco di Borgia 01/03/98
Rowan McBrighde 01/03/98
Eldred AElfwald 03/21/98
Peter Hawkyns 08/18/99
Julianna Fiorentini 5/20/2000
Luqman al-Maghrebi 5/20/2000
Thorgrimr inn kyrri 1/20/2001
Guillaume de Bracy 4/24/2004
Muriel of Aberdeen 6/19/2004
Kingdom Order
Service
Giuseppe Francesco di Borgia (Order of the Argent Scales, Trimaris) 05/29/93
Medb Renata (Order of the Dolphin of Caid, Caid) 06/16/01
Thorgrimr inn kyrri (Order of the Opal, Atlantia) 02/14/04
Griffith Jenner (Order of the Opal, Atlantia) 04/24/04
Victoria Pringle (Order of the Opal, Atlantia) 04/24/04
Rónán mac an Stalcair (Order of the Opal, Atlantia) 11/6/2004
Muriel of Aberdeen (Order of the Opal, Atlantia) 9/3/2005
Arts and Sciences
Medb Renata (Order of the Harp Argent, Caid) 01/31/98
Thorgrimr inn kyrri (Order of the Coral Branch, Atlantia) 06/19/04
Alys Montgomerie (Order of the Coral Branch, Atlantia) 11/06/2004
Martial
Medb Renata (Order of the Dragon's Barb, Middle) 09/09/95
Thorgrimr inn kyrri (Order of the Sea Dragon, Atlantia) 10/30/04
Griffith Jenner (Order of the King's Missilers, Atlantia) 11/20/04
Kingdom Award - Armigerous
Service
Rhiannon ui Neill (Award of the Purple Fret, Middle) 05/14/94
Medb Renata (Award of the Purple Fret, Middle) 01/06/96
Court Baron/Baroness
Bran Trefonin (Atlantia) 05/27/95
Peter Hawkyns (Atlantia) 05/11/96
Deirdre Fletcher (Atlantia) 09/13/97
Rhiannon ui Neill (Atlantia) 01/13/01
Julianna Fiorentini (Atlantia) 4/24/2004
Luqman al-Maghrebi (Atlantia) 4/24/2004
Sine ní Dheaghaidh (Atlantia) 1/22/05
Award of Arms
Bran Trefonin 02/28/87
Cassan Seigoire 03/07/92
Rhiannon ui Neill 03/07/92
Giuseppe Francesco di Borgia 05/23/92
Peter Hawkyns 05/30/92
Deirdre Fletcher 07/18/92
Michael Brangwyn 10/03/92
Isabella Benalcázar 10/31/92
Eldred AElfwald 05/22/93
Siobhán nic Dhuinnshléibhe 03/12/94
Matsudaira Kentarou Toshiyori 04/01/95
Robert of Sacred Stone 04/01/95
Adeliza of Bristol 04/09/95
Alrekr der Drachae 04/09/95
Ealdthryth of Humberstone 08/16/95
Sine ní Dheaghaidh 10/21/95
Signy Feilan Bjarnardóttir 10/19/96
Alys Montgomerie 04/12/97
Isolde Corby 04/12/97
Umberto della Foresti 7/12/97
Julianna Fiorentini 8/13/1997
Luqman al-Maghrebi 8/13/1997
Una of Aire Faulcon 8/30/97
Medb MacBrighde 01/02/99
Helena Vogel 01/10/99
William MacGregor 4/17/99
Antonio Miguel Santos de Borja 06/12/99
Krystyne MacGowan of Rose Hill 10/02/99
Mícheál Ó Comhdhain 10/02/99
Raimondo Ricchi detto il Lemosino 10/02/99
Joseph of Aire Faucon 12/18/99
Sarah Isabella Montgomerie 12/18/99
Victoria Pringle 06/03/2000
Alessandra Ruscello 09/02/00
Guillaume de Bracy 05/05/01
Rónán mac an Stalcair 09/01/2001
Griffith Jenner 10/27/01
Helfdane Benchbreaker 03/31/02
Caelan of Falcon Cree 05/18/2002
Anne Marie de Lucy 10/26/02
Baronial Order - Armigerous
Service
Giuseppe Francesco di Borgia (Order of the Wyvern's Claw, Wyvernwood) 01/03/98
Rowan McBrighde (Order of the Wyvern's Claw, Wyvernwood) 01/03/98
Kingdom Award
Service
Julianna Fiorentini (Fountain, Atlantia) 8/17/2005
Arts and Sciences
Giuseppe Francesco di Borgia (Order of the Argent Estoile, Trimaris) 07/02/94
Siobhán nic Dhuinnshléibhe (Order of the Silver Nautilus, Atlantia) 04/29/00
Krystyne MacGowan of Rose Hill (Order of the Silver Nautilus, Atlantia) 5/20/00
Robert of Sacred Stone (Order of the Silver Nautilus, Atlantia) 05/20/00
Alrekr der Drache (Order of the Silver Nautilus, Atlantia) 09/02/00
Eldred Ælfwald (Order of the Silver Nautilus, Atlantia) 03/27/04
Caelen of Falcon Cree (Order of the Silver Nautilus, Atlantia) 08/18/04
Eldred Ælfwald (Order of the Silver Nautilus, Atlantia) 08/18/04
Griffith Jenner (Order of the Silver Nautilus, Atlantia) 08/18/04
Martial
Guillaume de Bracy (Award of Shark's Tooth, Atlantia) 10/26/02
Courtesy
Bran Trefonin (Queen's Order of Courtesy, Atlantia) 08/12/92
Rhiannon ui Neill (Queen's Order of Courtesy, Atlantia) 03/12/94
Michael Brangwyn (Queen's Order of Courtesy, Atlantia) 10/28/00
Julianna Fiorentini 3/24/2001
Other
Bran Trefonin (King's Award of Excellence, Atlantia) 01/16/93
Bran Trefonin (Order of the Undine, Atlantia) 03/06/93
Bran Trefonin (Supporters, Atlantia) 03/06/93
Bran Trefonin (Order of the Burdened Tyger, East)) 08/19/93
Bran Trefonin (Order of the Emerald Seas, Trimaris) 2/19/94
Giuseppe Francesco di Borgia (Crown's Order of Gratitude, Trimaris) 03/25/95
Bran Trefonin (Order of the Undine, Atlantia) 10/5/96
Rhiannon ui Neill (Supporters, Atlantia) 09/13/97
Bran Trefonin (Order of the Undine, Atlantia) 10/5/96
Ealdthryth of Humberstone (King's Award of Excellence, Atlantia) 03/22/97
Rowan McBrighde (Crown's Order of Gratitude, Trimaris) 03/21/98
Ealdthryth of Humberstone (Supporters, Atlantia) 04/10/99
Rhiannon ui Neill (Order of the Undine, Atlantia) 09/11/99
Alessandra Ruscello (Order of the Undine, Atlantia) 03/31/01
Signy Feilan Bjarnardóttir (Order of the Undine, Atlantia) 03/31/01
Siobhán nic Dhuinnshléibhe (Order of the Undine, Atlantia) 03/31/01
Deirdre Fletcher (Order of the Undine, Atlantia) 04/07/01
Bran Trefonin (Award of the Herring, Atlantia) 12/8/01
Giuseppe Francesco di Borgia (Order of the Golden Galleon, Trimaris) 01/12/02
Dagar blóðøx (Award of the Sea Urchin, Atlantia) 01/11/03
Julianna Fiorentini (Augmentation of Arms, Atlantia) 7/5/2003
Luqman al-Maghrebi (Augmentation of Arms, Atlantia) 7/5/2003
Julianna Fiorentini (King's Award of Excellence, Atlantia) 12/10/2005
Luqman al-Maghrebi (King's Award of Excellence, Atlantia) 12/10/2005
Baronial Order
Service
Bran Trefonin (Order of the Sacred Stone, Sacred Stone) 02/14/87
Rhiannon ui Neill (Order of the Sacred Stone, Sacred Stone) 10/3/92
Peter Hawkyns (Order of the Sacred Stone, Sacred Stone) 07/03/93
Deirdre Fletcher (Order of the Sacred Stone, Sacred Stone) 04/08/95
Eldred Ælfwald (Order of the Gordian Knot, Nottinghill Coill) 03/30/96
Ealdthryth of Humberstone (Order of the Gordian Knot, Nottinghill Coill) 01/24/98
Isabella Benalcázar (Order of Job, Bright Hills) 05/16/98
Julianna Fiorentini (Pinnacle of the Mountain, Hidden Mountain) 1/30/1999
Luqman al-Maghrebi (Pinnacle of the Mountain, Hidden Mountain) 1/30/1999
Una Scheib (Order of the Sacred Stone, Sacred Stone) 03/27/99
Matsudaira Kentarou Toshiyori (Order of the Sacred Stone, Sacred Stone) 04/17/99
Adeliza of Bristol (Order of the Sacred Stone, Sacred Stone) 05/08/99
Sine ní Dheaghaidh (Order of the Sacred Stone, Sacred Stone) 12/18/99
Alys Montgomerie (Order of the Sacred Stone, Sacred Stone) 09/03/00
Krystyne MacGowan of Rose Hill (Order of the Sable Mountain, Hidden Mountain) 09/23/00
Mícheál Ó Comhdhain (Order of the Sable Mountain, Hidden Mountain) 09/23/00
Bran Trefonin (Order of the Sable Mountain, Hidden Mountain) 05/19/01
Giuseppe Francesco di Borgia (Order of the House of the Serpent's Torque, An Crosaire) 12/08/01
Mícheál Ó Comhdhain (Pinnacle of the Mountain, Hidden Mountain) 05/11/02
Julianna Fiorentini (Order of the Silver Knot, Nottinghill Coill) 9/14/2002
Luqman al-Maghrebi (Order of the Silver Knot, Nottinghill Coill) 9/14/2002
Alessandra Ruscello (Order of the Sacred Stone, Sacred Stone) 09/28/02
Bran Trefonin (Pinnacle of the Mountain, Hidden Mountain) 05/24/03
Thorgrimr inn kyrri (Order of the Sacred Stone, Sacred Stone) 08/30/03
Guillaume de Bracy (Order of the Sable Mountain, Hidden Mountain) 04/10/04
Medb Renata (Foret D'or, Gyldenhold) 06/19/04
Adeliza of Bristol (Order of the Golden Moon, Hawkwood) 06/19/04
Griffith Jenner (Order of the Gordian Knot, Nottinghill Coill) 11/20/04
Victoria Pringle (Order of the Gordian Knot, Nottinghill Coill) 11/20/04
Deirdre Fletcher (Order of the Golden Moon, Hawkwood) 05/20/2006
Rhiannon ui Neill (Order of the Golden Moon, Hawkwood) 05/20/2006
Arts and Sciences
Bran Trefonin (Order of the Phoenix' Eye, Sacred Stone) 12/10/88
Sine ní Dheaghaidh (Order of the Phoenix' Eye, Sacred Stone) 09/24/94
Giuseppe Francesco di Borgia (Order of the Wyvern's Scale, Wyvernwood) 12/30/95
Robert of Sacred Stone (Order of the Phoenix' Eye, Sacred Stone) 04/13/96
Rowan McBrighde (Order of the Wyvern's Scale, Wyvernwood) 01/03/98
Peter Hawkyns (Order of the Phoenix' Eye, Sacred Stone) 09/04/98
Bran Trefonin (Order of the Wyvern's Scale, Wyvernwood) 01/02/99
Eldred Ælfwald (Order of the Coill's Muse, Nottinghill Coill) 03/07/99
Adeliza of Bristol (Order of the Phoenix' Eye, Sacred Stone) 04/17/99
Alys Montgomerie (Order of the Phoenix' Eye, Sacred Stone) 06/26/99
Siobhán nic Dhuinnshléibhe (Order of the Phoenix' Eye, Sacred Stone) 01/27/01
Matsudaira Kentarou Toshiyori (Order of the Phoenix' Eye, Sacred Stone) 03/31/01
Caelen of Falcon Cree (Order of the Pewter Spoon, Nottinghill Coill) 08/25/2001
Joseph of Aire Faucon (Order of the Phoenix' Eye, Sacred Stone) 12/8/01
Thorgrimr inn kyrri (Order of the Phoenix' Eye, Sacred Stone) 6/14/03
Thorgrimr inn kyrri (Order of the Silver Hawk, Hawkwood) 05/20/2006
Martial
Bran Trefonin (Order of the Phoenix' Claw, Sacred Stone) 05/26/90
Peter Hawkyns (Order of the Phoenix' Claw, Sacred Stone) 04/17/93
Alrekr der Drache (Order of the Phoenix' Claw, Sacred Stone) 09/06/97
Matsudaira Kentarou Toshiyori (Order of the Yeomen of the Sacred Stone, Sacred Stone) 12/18/99
Mícheál Ó Comhdhain (Order of the Defender of the Mountain, Hidden Mountain) 05/20/00
Thorgrimr inn kyrri (Order of the Phoenix' Claw, Sacred Stone) 5/25/01
Signy Feilan Bjarnardóttir (Order of the Phoenix' Claw, Sacred Stone) 04/27/02
Bran Trefonin (Order of the Defender of the Mountain, Hidden Mountain) 05/24/03
Eldred Ælfwald (Order of the Coills' Champions, Nottinghill Coill) 6/21/03
Guillaume de Bracy (Order of the Crimson Mountain, Hidden Mountain) 01/31/04
Rónán mac an Stalcair (Order of the Phoenix' Claw, Sacred Stone) 08/31/2004
Peter Hawkyns (Order of the Goshawk, Hawkwood) 10/01/2005
Courtesy and Chivalry
Deirdre Fletcher (Order of the Phoenix' Heart, Sacred Stone) 03/12/94
Bran Trefonin (Order of the Phoenix' Heart, Sacred Stone) 04/08/95
Rhiannon ui Neill (Order of the Phoenix' Heart, Sacred Stone) 06/19/99
Peter Hawkyns (Order of the Phoenix' Heart, Sacred Stone) 10/30/99
Ealdthryth of Humberstone (Award of the Coill's Guiding Beacon, Nottinghill Coill) 05/13/00
Alrekr der Drache (Order of the Phoenix' Heart, Sacred Stone) 10/28/00
Adeliza of Bristol (Order of the Phoenix' Heart, Sacred Stone) 04/28/01
Alys Montgomerie (Order of the Phoenix' Heart, Sacred Stone) 06/16/01
Matsudaira Kentarou Toshiyori (Order of the Phoenix' Heart, Sacred Stone) 08/31/02
Sine ní Dheaghaidh (Order of the Phoenix' Heart, Sacred Stone) 08/31/02
Baronial Award
Service
Bran Trefonin (Award of the Flame of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 04/22/89
Deirdre Fletcher (Award of the Flame of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 12/14/91
Michael Brangwyn (Award of the Flame of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 04/24/93
Rhiannon ui Neill (Award of the Flame of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 10/31/93
Isabella Benalcázar (Award of the Blue Collar, Bright Hills) 08/19/94
Rhiannon ui Neill (Award of the Flame of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 04/08/95
Rhiannon ui Neill (Award of the Flame of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 04/10/95
Medb Renata (Award of the Flame of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 09/02/95
Joseph of Aire Faucon (Award of the Flame of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 04/17/99
Alys Montgomerie (Award of the Flame of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 10/30/99
William MacGregor (Award of the Flame of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 04/08/00
Siobhán nic Dhuinnshléibhe (Award of the Flame of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 06/30/01
Sine ní Dheaghaidh (Award of the Flame of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 07/28/01
Thorgrimr inn kyrri (Award of the Flame of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 9/15/01
Siobhán nic Dhuinnshléibhe (Award of the Flame of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 04/27/02
Anne Marie de Lucy (Award of the Flame of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 09/28/02
Helfdane Benchbreaker (Award of the Flame of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 09/28/02
Muriel of Aberdeen (Award of the Silver Decrescent, Hawkwood) 10/01/2005
Sine ní Dheaghaidh (Award of the Phoenix' Garnet, Sacred Stone) 1/20/2007
Arts and Sciences
Medb Renata (Award of the Heliotrope, Nordskogen) 7/?/92
Mícheál Ó Comhdhain (Award of the Indigo Mountain, Hidden Mountain) 06/10/00
Victoria Pringle (Award of the Golden Knot, Nottinghill Coill) 8/25/2001
Adeliza of Bristol (Award of the Silver Wings of Hawkwood) 06/18/2005
Martial
Peter Hawkyns (Award of the Talon of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 08/15/92
Peter Hawkyns (Award of the Talon of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 06/20/93
Michael Brangwyn (Award of the Talon of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 07/03/93
Robert of Sacred Stone (Award of the Talon of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 04/08/95
Rhiannon ui Neill (Award of the Talon of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 04/13/96
Children
Isolde Corby (Award of the Feather of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 07/16/94
Signy Feilan Bjarnardóttir (Award of the Feather of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 11/09/96
Dagar blóðøx (Award of the Feather of the Phoenix, Sacred Stone) 04/30/00
Dagar blóðøx (Award of the Fledglings, Hawkwood) 05/20/2006
Other
Bran Trefonin (Baronial Award of Excellence, Sacred Stone) 10/26/96
Peter Hawkyns (Baronial Award of Excellence, Sacred Stone) 05/08/99
Matsudaira Kentarou Toshiyori (Baron's Award of Excellence, Nottinghill Coill) 11/20/99
Guillaume de Bracy (Baroness' Award of Courtesy, Hidden Mountain) 01/27/01
Eldred Ælfwald (Baron's Award of Excellence, Nottinghill Coill) 03/24/01
Griffith Jenner (Baron's Award of Excellence, Nottinghill Coill) 10/20/2001
Ealdthryth of Humberstone (Baron's Award of Excellence, Nottinghill Coill) 01/12/02
Ealdthryth of Humberstone (Award of the Golden Cord, Nottinghill Coill) 03/30/02
Krystyne MacGowan of Rose Hill (Award of the Spirit of the Mountain, Hidden Mountain) 05/11/02
Rónán mac an Stalcair (Baronial Award of Excellence, Sacred Stone) 09/28/2002
Raimondo Ricchi detto il Lemosino (Baroness' Award of Courtesy, Nottinghill Coill) 05/17/03
Bran Trefonin (Baroness's Award of Courtesy, Hidden Mountain) 05/24/03
Victoria Pringle (Baron's Award of Excellence, Nottinghill Coill) 6/21/2003
Bran Trefonin (Baron's Award of Excellence, Hidden Mountain) 3/18/2004
Adeliza of Bristol (Baronial Award of Excellence, Hawkwood) 06/19/04
Alessandra Ruscello (Baronial Award of Excellence, Hawkwood) 06/19/04
Anne Marie de Lucy (Baronial Award of Excellence, Hawkwood) 06/19/04
Deirdre Fletcher (Baronial Award of Excellence, Hawkwood) 06/19/04
Helfdane Benchbreaker (Baronial Award of Excellence, Hawkwood) 06/19/04
Peter Hawkyns (Baronial Award of Excellence, Hawkwood) 06/19/04
Rhiannon ui Neill (Baronial Award of Excellence, Hawkwood) 06/19/04
Siobhán nic Dhuinnshléibhe (Baronial Award of Excellence, Hawkwood) 06/19/04
Raimondo Ricchi detto il Lemosino (Baronage Award of Courtesy, Nottinghill Coill) 11/20/04
Julianna Fiorentini (Baronial Award of Excellence, Nottinghill Coill) 2/26/2005
Muriel of Aberdeen (Baronial Award of Excellence, Hawkwood) 05/20/2006



Last revised 4 February 2007 by Ealdthryth
Disclaimer: This page is not an official publication of any organization and does not delineate SCA policy.